Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Yorba Linda Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Yorba Linda AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Yorba Linda California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Yorba Linda CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Yorba Linda Crime Index 10411600.14479.3
 
Yorba Linda Violent Crimes 5178.4553.5
Yorba Linda Murders 007
Yorba Linda Rapes 46.233.1
Yorba Linda Robberies 1624.6205.8
Yorba Linda Aggravated Assaults 3147.7336.5
 
Yorba Linda Property Crimes 9901521.73906.1
Yorba Linda Burglaries 212325.9813.2
Yorba Linda Larceny/Thefts 6991074.42601.7
Yorba Linda Motor Vehicle Thefts 79121.4501.5
 
Yorba Linda Arsons 1  913.83N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Yorba Linda crime collection area population of 65,057.
  • Yorba Linda crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Yorba Linda crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Yorba Linda

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Yorba Linda crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Yorba Linda crime level is worse than national average.

 YORBA LINDA STATISTICS
 Yorba Linda Population: 58918
 Male Population: 28943
 Female Population: 29975
 Households: 19252
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 3.05
Yorba Linda Population
Yorba Linda Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2020 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement